Sunday, November 30, 2008

wanted.. 'Rehab and Circus'

what makes me blog eh?

I have been waiting this for so so long..

yet I cant wait for something..

2 things here..

1st, I would like to put Rehab 1st..
Rihanna dear has released her MV, which I listen since the album was out and I am so addicted to this song.. click on my clip..

It's like I checked into rehab
Baby you're my disease
It's like I checked into rehab
Baby you're my disease
I gotta check into rehab
'Cause baby you're my disease
I gotta check into rehab
'Cause baby you're my disease

I need to check into rehab and wake up from my dream..
I have been in my dream, but I thought it is real, but how I can believe?


2nd, it is about my dear, Brit dear.. lolz..
as you guys know, she will be releasing her latest album, Circus on her 27th birthday, right?
hehe..
I got her songsssssssss.... omg..
I'm like a crazy fans, downloading her songs from Net..
sorry dear, i will buy your CD if i got money k? hehe..


this is the songs.. download 'em..
many of these songs are nice, as I always do.. lovin' her every single song.. lolz..
Womanizer
Circus
Out From Under
Kill The Lights
Shattered Glass
If U Seek Amy
Unusual You
Blur
Mmm Papi
Mannequin
Lace And Leather
My Baby

我不被在乎,所以我也不在乎;
若在乎,我也不在乎在乎一切的发生,
所以,我也没得在乎,
为何我还是在乎?
- Keith KJ Leong

Thursday, November 20, 2008

爱情

今天好了些,病在床上的感觉一点都不好。我瘦了!
原来我一向都是带病在身!

今天看了TVB台庆,很好看,当然也很好笑。好笑自己太傻了。是吗?

这个晚上,我既然看“家好月圆”,也有些感触吧!!

为什么人是那么的可怜?一个人的理智,或许是一切,可以因为爱情而被脑子控制?
一个人可以失去理智?
失去自己?
失去生命?
统统都为了爱情??

一个大男人可以在街边流泪,在驾车时两行泪赫拉瓦拉地流?
一个小女人可以为爱,而冲动想做个“狐狸精”,也就是第三者?
觉得很熟悉吧?
最近还有黎础宁(台湾星光三帮的季军)为爱而殉失?
觉得爱的力量很大吧?

十八岁了,我还是被认为思想比18岁的人还成熟,对这些东西难道没有感触吗???
看见自己的朋友所难在其中,还曾经和一个朋友开解、陪同一个受害者。
看见自己的朋友都在这so-called LOVE 里 lingering, 走来走去、兜兜圈圈。
伤害了,又放希望,又伤害了。

这外来的伤害,是外界引起的吗?答案是NO!!!
你被爱情伤害,因为是你自己自愿的,若你不放希望,他会伤害到你吗?

这个世界嘛!很多东西你也许都能支撑,但往往爱情方面都是每个人的死穴。

爱情啊,爱情,若你是简单点、直接点,我们的世界或许完美一些,为什么人总是被爱情玩得遍体鳞伤??

“爱不疚”,相信这首歌也不必我多说,大家都知道是“家好月圆”里林峰唱的插曲,这首歌不是普遍上的好听,对于某些人是心中最深处的.......默言!!

放手 放开所有 彼此更自由
放手 其实我绝非爱得不够
放手 豁出所有 还有这个好友
已经 已经足够


Let go!! It is the same principle it goes.. Let go..
everything will put into peace, if let go..
everything will be nice and great to you, if let go..
why peeps will choice to end her life like that? because she never learns to let go, and she will never going to.. she's gone..

I don't want this to happen to my friends, I don't wanna hear this of course..
it takes only a split of second to just put your life to death, just a split of second.. that's all...
don't be the victim, my friend..

我只是想伸伸冤,说说废话,有时还发现我这个部落格是我的精神支柱!!

当你知道你会失去时,你会冲动地挽留,是吗?
有时心中的刺,要时间而复原,才能拔除!

errrrrr..... I can't wait to see my buddies at night..
I miss them much, it has been months not seeing each other, i really miss you guysss..
we don't see one another every month, or even weeks, but the deepest in my heart will always you guys..
the 1st gang of people I wanna meet after my tiring exam is you guys..
sometimes, when I'm tired, I think of you guys..
we are friends that don't always have to be there physically, but we are always being bonded with one another..

I'm gonna take a pic of 9 of us in a single photo..
no more absentee!!! lolz..
I found IT!!!

我还记得,惠仪在6个钟头之前通知大家帮我庆祝生日,
全部人都到齐!!我铭记于心

Monday, November 17, 2008

循中毕业晚宴

14th November

原本是打英文的,但换了华语。当然是用回我的母语啦!

当天当我驾着我的车去循中时,我录了一段话,是关于这个晚宴的。


那天我真得很开心,见到很多老朋友,大家都长大了,帅了、美了。
毕业了,我都学院毕业了,他们都高三毕业。

那天的我,其实很轻松,带点紧张的感觉,毕竟都两年半没见了,现在是最后一次,下一次会是几时呢?

我看到很多熟悉的面孔,他们很多看到我的反应是惊喜!
还有些是,猛打隔壁的人,叫他们看我,或者是跑过来抱我。
对于他们的反应,让我感到很贴心,我走了,他们还记得我。
当然,我们少不了拍照作纪念!!

这是我的理一班的当天合唱表演


其实那天呢,我的感觉是,若我没离开,我的生活会是怎样?
当我的主席?
班上最吵的一位?
等等..

或者是,现在的我?

我失去了,我也得到了。
那我失去的,会是个损失吗?
我自问,我现在得到的东西并不容易,我也会珍惜。

其实当天,我感到脱节了很多,他们个个都依依不舍,但我只是个旁观者,可是我这个旁观者也看到和感到他们的心情,有一段时间,看到有些我的朋友自己独自底下头一步一步地走。

有一段是学生和老师互抱,他们紧紧抱在一堆,我只是靠着柱子,侧望着他们,却无动于衷。
只是想抱马老师和梁老师。这两位是我最尊重的。

结束了,我跟我的理一的同学一起去“饮茶”*或者是酒,哈*,然后半夜3点才回到家。

这次的毕业晚宴是诗镱邀请我出席,真的感谢她。

我太多东西可以分享,但是长篇大论,只会吓着我的读者,哈哈。。

想看相片?请到我的facebook观看,由于太多的关系,不便上传。

离开了,我还是会记得!

Thursday, November 13, 2008

Crush

I know this song is out for a certain period, but I found this song never gets bored..

Am I crazy or falling in love
Is it real or just another crush


video

I hung up the phone tonight
Something happened for the first time
Deep inside
It was a rush
What a rush
'Cause the possibility
That you would ever feel the same way
About me
It's just too much
Just too much

Why do I keep running from the truth
All I ever think about is you
You got me hypnotized
So mesmerized
And I've just got to know

[chorus]
Do you ever think
When you're all alone
All that we could be
Where this thing could go
Am I crazy or falling in love
Is it real or just another crush
Do you catch a breath
When I look at you
Are you holding back
Like the way I do
'Cause I'm trying, trying to walk away
But i know this crush ain't going
Away
Going away

Has it ever crossed your mind
When we're hanging,
Spending time, girl, are we just friends
Is there more
Is there more
See it's a chance we've gotta take
'Cause I believe that we can make this
Into something that'll last
Last forever
Forever

[chorus]

Why do I keep running from the truth
(Why do I keep running)
All I ever think about is you
(All I ever think about)
You got me hypnotized
(Hypnotized)
So mesmerized
(mesmerized)
And I've just got to know

[chorus]

Going away
Going away


In conclusion, it is not a crush.. lolz..

Wednesday, November 12, 2008

Ended

*added

well, after exam.. I'm gonna be an escaped free bird from the cage..

in fact, I had just finished my exam at the moment you see my post here..
I typed this on 11/11/08 03:17AM, and it is automatically posted up at 2.30PM on 12th..

there are things I wanna do, many things..
I will register for IELST after exam, attending some events which I cant wait to be there, hmm.. and many, gotta look for a part-time job too, cannot be lazy to stay at home being a useless fellow.. lolz..
and, so many things that I wanna do..

will catch it up with ya guys..

gosh.. I can't wait to meet my friends..

I can't wait to GO THERE!!! errrr..


when this post is up, I might be told not to write, and hand up my Chemistry papers.. yohooo..

ta..


+
well, we had a last minute plan, we went to Sunway Pyramid after exam, and spent time there.. didn't manage to buy anything.. haha..

due to limited time we have, we didn't go for movie, but just walking around in the shopping mall, but MinMin and Tiffany did some shopping for the Corroboree night..

met a old friend of mine, who was the same class during form 2 and 3..

from the picture, I saw myself having a long untrimmed hair, and i look thinner.. gosh... holiday!! gain weight!!! errrrrr...
*siren* I'm in bad condition physically.. arhhh..

ciao..

Monday, November 10, 2008

祝贺

今天是特别的人的特别日子..

对我嘛,只是考试的一天 - 生物..


那5年里,是有好的有坏的,
但今天是个开花结果的证据,期待这一天的到来,是谁也比不了的..

终于盼到它来临的那天了,我知道你会非常非常的开心,我也在这里和你分享着你的喜悦,
但我缺席了。

加油!!

我希望我梦想会实现!!

不好意思,迟来的祝福..

Thursday, November 06, 2008

be a better man

Barack Obama has won..
he is the 44th President of United States who is the first African American to be elected..

ok, compared to John McCain, I think Obama is more famous as I know Obama 1st, I don't mean personally of course.. haha.. mind you, I don't always catch up with politics..

hmm.. let me make it clear, I don't stand on any side.. haha..

see.. American dream had been fulfilled, how about Malaysia?? still having racist issue after 51 years of independence?? fine, I don't like to touch any topic to do with Malaysia.. errrr..

thought of 'Piece of Me' when i say American Dream.. lolz..





be a better man, these are words from the lyrics 'If I Were A Boy',
am I a good boy, or maybe man?
u tell me.. lolz..

我应该怎么办?你可以给我一个婉转的答案吗?
life is like a drama, you play and act;
but love is real, you cant play fake.. -K3!tH KJ L3OnG
, 0711

Wednesday, November 05, 2008

Beyonce - If I Were A Boy

I like this song, really..

the lyrics and the MV mean alot..

you don't see things in one perspective if you are in a relationship, you have to see from his/her shoes and you think what you had done is right, or wrong..

this applies to everyone the way you treat anybody..

"You know when you act like that,
I don't think you realised how makes me look, or feel"

"Act like what?? Why are you so jealous??
*laugh* It's not like I'm sleeping with the guy!!"

.......



I like the conversation.. you know what I mean when you watch the clip..


the video in my profile


the MV doesn't complement with the lyrics..
but you will know the linkage between both..

after hearing this song, you must think that Beyonce is having a perspective of a guy, after all, she is still a woman, and guys don't understand woman..

complicated!! listen to this song babe..

Lyrics:
If I were a boy
Even just for a day
I’d roll out of bed in the morning
And throw on what I wanted and go
Drink beer with the guys
And chase after girls
I’d kick it with who I wanted
And I’d never get confronted for it
Because they’d stick up for me

If I were a boy
I think I could understand
How it feels to love a girl
I swear I’d be a better man
I’d listen to her
Cause I know how it hurts
When you lose the one you wanted
Cause he’s taken you for granted
And everything you had got destroyed

If I were a boy
I would turn off my phone
Tell everyone its broken
So they think
that I was sleeping alone
I’d put myself first
And make the rules as I go
Cause I know that she’d be faithful
Waiting for me to come home (to come home)

If I were a boy
I think I could understand
How it feels to love a girl
I swear I’d be a better man
I’d listen to her
Cause I know how it hurts
When you lose the one you wanted
Cause he’s taken you for granted
And everything you had got destroyed

It’s a little too late for you to come back
Say its just a mistake
Think I forgive you like that
If you thought I would wait for you
You thought wrong

But you're just a boy
You don’t understand (and you don’t understand)
How it feels to love a girl
Someday you’ll wish you were a better man
You don’t listen to her
You don’t care how it hurts
Until you lose the one you wanted
Cause you've taken her for granted
And everything you had got destroyed
But you're just a boy…

Tuesday, November 04, 2008

exam 1st week

well, 2 subjects are down, and 3 more to go..

the next subject will be on Thursday.. maths studies..

hmm.. i have done a lot of thinking lately.. I can say that I have bad days recently.. miss my friends and missing the time hanging out with them.. some I really didn't meet them for weeks, or even months..

sometimes, the mind is uncontrollable.. I cant even get into sleep immediately like I always did..

ok, fine, what I can do is done my best and wait for answer..

lazy to blog la, many things make me headache, I hate this part right here..

ciao~~


每个人都有自个儿的故事,
看来表面风光,也许只是个充胖子;
家家有本难念的经,
家庭是个避难所,也会是个烦恼的源头。

I'm wonderin'..
take care everyone..


Barack Obama versus John McCain
Who will be the next president??

Sunday, November 02, 2008

I Hate This Part



I Hate This Part

We're driving slow through the snow
On fifth avenue
And right now radio is
All that we can hear

Man we ain't talked since we left
It's so overdue
It's cold outside
But between us
It's worse in here

The world slows down but my heart beats fast right now
I know this is the part where the end starts

I can't take it any longer
Thought that we were stronger
All we do is linger
Slipping through our fingers
I don't want to try now
All that's left is goodbye to
Find a way that I can tell you
I hate this part right here
I hate this part right here
I just can't take your tears
I hate this part right here

Everyday seven takes of the same old scene
Seems we're bound by the laws of the same routine
Gotta talk to you now 'fore we go to sleep
But will we sleep once I tell you what's hurting me

The world slows down but my heart beats fast right now
I know this is the part where the end starts
I can't take it any longer
Thought that we were stronger
All we do is linger
Slipping through our fingers
I don't want to try now
All that's left is goodbye to
Find a way that I can tell you
I hate this part right here
I hate this part right here
I just can't take your tears
I hate this part right here

I know you'll ask me to hold on
And carry on like nothing is wrong
But there is no more time for lies
Cause I see sun set in your eyes

I can't take it any longer
Thought that we were stronger
All we do is linger
Slipping through our fingers
I don't want to try now
All that's left is goodbye to
Find a way that I can tell you

But I gotta do this
I gotta do it
I gotta do it
I hate this part

I gotta do it
I gotta do it
I gotta do it

I hate this part right here
I hate this part right here
I just can't take these tears
I hate this part right here


Sherman 鍾舒漫 - 保壘

Saturday, November 01, 2008

R.I.P. 姑婆

she has gone..

this is the 2nd article I wrote about R.I.P..

well, the last time I saw her living healthily was just few weeks back.. It was the Hari Raya Puasa holiday, specifically 2nd of October..

it is just less than a month!!

she was just fallen into coma out of a sudden and gone, she didn't even leave any words..

for the details, I don't have to explain and I don't want to..

anyway, rest in peace, 姑婆..

I can still remember her voice, when she called my name, and I don't want to forget..


added:
kinda pissed now.. my emo is affected again..
currently listening 保壘..
when I saw Chi-Wynn updated saying he is in love.. where is mine??

I don't wanna affect you, don't wanna share my sadness with u..


I want to be alone at the moment!!

added again!!:
I dropped my phone and it's spoilt.. i'm so fucking 烦 now!!

arh!!!!!!!!!!!!!! i'm fucking missing someone.. errrrrr...